Bus Route Information

2018-2019 Performing Arts Magnet Bus Routes

Performing Arts Magnet Bus Routes 1819 – updated 7-17-18

 

UPDATED 7/17/18:

Performing Arts Magnet Bus Routes for 2018-2019

School:                        Pebblebrook Performing Arts Run A

Driver:                         Ken Anders

Run ID:                       506.091

Bus Number:               1995

Route ID:                    5391

 

Stop ID           Stop Time                   Description

@CP.078        6:09AM                       Arrive/Clock-in/Pre-trip @ Barber Middle School

506.M13          6:34AM                       3800 Old 41 Hwy (Citgo Station)

In front of church/hair salon

506.M56          6:40AM                       Butler Creek Shopping Ctr. (Kroger)

In front of nail salon

506.M45          6:52AM                       Stilesboro Rd. & Mars Hill Rd. (Kroger)

In front of GNC

506.M14          7:06AM                       Dallas Hwy. & Largent Way @ Dairy Queen

506.M15          7:20AM                       Macland Road & Lost Mtn. Road @ Kroger

Across from fuel pumps

506.M19          7:29AM                       New Macland Rd. & Macedonia Rd (W. Cobb

Plaza)

Behind Dollar Tree in plaza

506.M2V         7:34AM                       4154 Austell Powder Spgs. Rd. (Dominos Pizza)

506.M25          7:41AM                       Aust. Pwd Sp. Rd. & Thread Mill Pkwy

@ Thread Mill Entrance

506.000           8:00AM                       Pebblebrook HS

 

STOP DROP OFF TIMES ARE ESTIMATED ONLY

506.000           4:25PM                       Pebblebrook HS

506.M25          4:42PM                       Aust. Pwd Sp. Rd. & Thread Mill Pkwy

@Thread Mill Entrance

506.M2V         4:53PM                       4154 Austell Powder Spgs. Rd. (Dominos Pizza)

506.M19          4:58PM                       New Macland Rd. & Macedonia Rd (W. Cobb

Plaza)

Behind Dollar Tree in plaza

506.M15          5:05PM                       Macland Road & Lost Mtn. Road @ Kroger

Across from fuel pumps

506.M14          5:19PM                       Dallas Hwy. & Largent Way @ Dairy Queen

506.M45          5:33PM                       Stilesboro Rd. & Mars Hill Rd. (Kroger)

In front of GNC

506.M56          5:45PM                       Kroger-Butler Creek Shopping Ctr.

In front of nail salon

506.M13          5:51PM                       3800 Old 41 Hwy (Citgo Station)

In front of church/hair salon

@CP.151        5:57PM                       Parking location Barber Middle School

 

 

School:                        Pebblebrook Performing Arts Run B

Driver:                         Cynthia Daniels

Run ID:                       506.092

Bus Number:               2061

Route ID:                    5392

 

Stop ID           Stop Time                   Description

@CP.107        5:40AM                       Arrive/Clock-in/Pre-trip @ Sanders Rd. Shop

506.M32          6:39AM                       Canton Rd. & Jamerson (Rite Aid)

506.M02          6:49AM                       Bells Ferry Rd. & Hawkins Store Rd @ Publix

506.M12          7:07AM                       Summers St. & S Main St (Kennesaw Plaza)

At Thrift Store

506.M38          7:26AM                       Dallas Hwy & Barrett Pkwy @ Krystal

Behind Target

506.M33          7:35AM                       Powder Springs Rd & Macland Rd. @ Publix

506.M71          7:49AM                       East/West Conn. & Powder Spgs Rd. @ Subway

506.000           8:10AM                       Pebblebrook HS

 

STOP DROP OFF TIMES ARE ESTIMATED ONLY

506.000           4:25PM                       Pebblebrook HS

506.M71          4:44PM                       East/West Conn. & Powder Spgs Rd. @ Subway

506.M33          4:55PM                       Powder Springs Rd & Macland Rd. @ Publix

506.M38          5:10PM                       Dallas Hwy & Barrett Pkwy @ Krystal

Behind Target

506.M12          5:28PM                       Summers St. & S Main St (Kennesaw Plaza)

At Thrift Store

506.M02          5:50PM                       Bells Ferry Rd. & Hawkins Store Rd. @ Publix

506.M32          5:59PM                       Canton Rd. & Jamerson (Rite Aid)

@CP.033        6:49PM                       Parking location Sanders Rd. Bus Shop

 

School:                        Pebblebrook Performing Arts Run C

Driver:                         Francetta King

Run ID:                       506.093

Bus Number:               2093

Route ID:                    5393

 

Stop ID           Stop Time                   Description

@CP.273        5:54AM                       Arrive/Clock-in/Pre-trip @ Cooper MS

506.M27          6:50AM                       Sandy Plains & Shallowford (@ Marlows Tavern)

506.M49          7:05AM                       Sandy Plains Rd. & E Piedmont Rd (@ Sprayberry

Square – Willie Jewells BBQ)

506.M68          7:25AM                       Barrett Pkwy. & Bells Ferry Rd. @ Thrift Store

506.M90          7:50AM                       1150 Pwdr Sprgs Rd @ Cobb Co. Gvmt. Complex

506.M36          8:02AM                       Austell Rd. & Floyd Rd. – Fred’s/Sav-A-Lot Plaza

506.000           8:15AM                       Pebblebrook HS

 

STOP DROP OFF TIMES ARE ESTIMATED ONLY

506.000           4:25PM                       Pebblebrook HS

506.M36          4:39PM                       Austell Rd. & Floyd Rd. – Fred’s/Sav-A-Lot Plaza

506.M90          4:51PM                       1150 Pwdr Sprgs Rd @ Cobb Co. Gvmt. Complex

506.M68          5:24PM                       Barrett Pkwy. & Bells Ferry Rd. @ Thrift Store

506.M49          5:34PM                       Sandy Plains Rd. & E Piedmont Rd (@ Sprayberry

Square – Willie Jewells BBQ)

506.M27          5:47PM                       Sandy Plains & Shallowford (@ Marlows Tavern)

@CP.273        6:42PM                       Parking location – Cooper MS

 

 

School:                        Pebblebrook Performing Arts Run D

Driver:                         Leon Bradshaw

Run ID:                       506.094

Bus Number:               2079

Route ID:                    5394

 

Stop ID           Stop Time                   Description

@CP.042        6:10AM                       Arrive/Clock-in/Pre-trip @ Sanders

506.M10          6:54AM                       Roswell Rd. & Old Canton (Old Mill Plaza @

McDonald’s)

506.M51          7:07AM                       Delk Rd. & Terrell Mill Rd. @ Walgreen’s

506.M52          7:29AM                       S Cobb Dr. & Pat Mell Rd (Burger King)

506.M03          7:39AM                       S Cobb Dr. & Concord Rd. (Food Depot)

506.M53          7:50AM                       E/W Connector & S Cobb Dr. (Publix)

506.000           8:11AM                       Pebblebrook HS

 

STOP DROP OFF TIMES ARE ESTIMATED ONLY

Run ID:           506.194

506.000           4:25PM                       Pebblebrook HS

506.M53          4:42PM                       E/W Connector & S Cobb Dr. (Publix)

506.M03          4:54PM                       S Cobb Dr. & Concord Rd. (Food Depot)

506.M52          5:00PM                       S Cobb Dr. & Pat Mell Rd (Burger King)

506.M51          5:15PM                       Delk Rd. & Terrell Mill Rd. @ Walgreen’s

506.M10          5:31PM                       Roswell Rd. & Old Canton (Old Mill Plaza @

McDonald’s)

@CP.012        6:30PM                       Parking location – Sanders BS

 

 

************************************************************************

 

School:                        Pebblebrook Performing Arts – PM ONLY

Driver:                         Jameka Minniefield

Run ID:                       506.195

Bus Number:               2185

Route ID:                    5395

 

STOP DROP OFF TIMES ARE ESTIMATED ONLY

506.000           4:25PM                       Pebblebrook HS

506.M01          4:27PM                       Martins (Mableton Pkwy & Factory Shoals)

PM ONLY

506.M82          4:33PM                       Six Flags Rd. & Blair Bridge Rd @ Shell Station

PM ONLY

506.M83          4:36PM                       875 Six Flags Dr (Grant Boys & Girls Club)

PM ONLY

506.M09          4:49PM                       1025 Veteran’s Memorial Hwy (Publix Providence

Pavilion) PM ONLY